Zaouia Remel, Morocco Page

Other names: Zaouiet er Rmel,Zaouit Rmel

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 31.2600 Longitude -4.3000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 36N Long (DMS) 4° 17' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Zaouia Remel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaouia Remel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaouia Remel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Oulad Sidi Brahim Ben Halal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaouia Sidi Ali Ben Bou Zina (1.3 nm)
Oulad Saidane (1.7 nm)
Betorni (1.9 nm)
Ouzalcha (2.4 nm)
Oulad Msellem (2.4 nm)
Beni Ferha (2.4 nm)
Guiouaz (2.5 nm)
Jebil (2.6 nm)
Kasba Guirlane (1.0 nm)
Tabassamt (1.7 nm)
Rissani (2.2 nm)
Oulad Haddou (2.1 nm)
Zaouia el Cadi (2.1 nm)
Zaouia Guirlane (0.6 nm)
Sarft Bahaj (1.5 nm)
Oulad Jemia (1.8 nm)
Tingheras (2.2 nm)
Irara (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 41 nm N 353 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
FR38 Small HAMAGUIR 67 nm E 109
GMAZ OZG Small Zagora Airport Zagora 98 nm W 235 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Rissani
3.1 nm SW List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
3.1 nm SW Givetian
14.8 nm N Journal officiel de la République française


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:12 2016