Oulad Limane Fougani, Morocco Page

Other names: Oled Limane,Ouled Limane

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 31.3406 Longitude -4.2812 Altitude (feet) 2522
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 26N Long (DMS) 4° 16' 52W Altitude (meters) 768
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Oulad Limane Fougani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oulad Limane Fougani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oulad Limane Fougani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meharza (1.4 nm)
Mounkara (1.6 nm)
Oulad Yahya (1.6 nm)
Zerba (0.6 nm)
Sifa (0.7 nm)
Ksar Jedid (1.6 nm)
Mesguida (1.5 nm)
Ksar Guedim (2.0 nm)
Merzouga (0.6 nm)
Tahasnount (0.9 nm)
Ksar Jebil (1.7 nm)
Kasba Moulay Ahmed Dehebi (1.8 nm)
El Mansouriya (1.9 nm)
Sidi Abdallah Ben Boubker (2.1 nm)
Kasba Fougani (2.1 nm)
Jebil (2.4 nm)
Sidi Bou Beker Ou Amar (2.4 nm)
El Feida (2.5 nm)
Ouzalcha (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 36 nm N 350 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
FR38 Small HAMAGUIR 68 nm E 113
GMAZ OZG Small Zagora Airport Zagora 102 nm W 233 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Rissani
7.2 nm SW Givetian
7.2 nm SW List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
10.9 nm NW Journal officiel de la République française


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:41 2016