Al Hawwari, Libya Page

Other names: Al Hawwārī

World:Libya
Latitude 24.3167 Longitude 23.1667 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Africa/Tripoli
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Al Hawwari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Hawwari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Hawwari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
At Taj (9.3 nm)
Al Jawf (10.3 nm)
Al Kufrah (10.6 nm)
Qababu (14.9 nm)
At Tallab (18.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HLKF AKF Medium KUFRA Kufra 11 nm S 135 Air Libya, Libyan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SE Kufra
10.2 nm SE Capture of Kufra
10.9 nm SE El Tag
15.5 nm SW List of North African airfields during World War II


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:51 2016