Zeon, Liberia Page

Other names: Ziohn,Ziohn Town,Ziohnbli,Zeon (B),Zeon (B)

World:Liberia:Grand Gedeh
Latitude 6.0856 Longitude -8.1128 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 6° 5' 8N Long (DMS) 8° 6' 46W Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Africa/Monrovia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5555

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zeon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gboleken (0.8 nm)
Zwedru (1.7 nm)
Dole Town (2.3 nm)
Jone Gbay (3.1 nm)
James Doe (3.8 nm)
Bunio (2.8 nm)
Lawrence (2.8 nm)
Junior (2.9 nm)
Glaple (3.3 nm)
Franzay (3.3 nm)
Compound Village (3.9 nm)
Gbawubloh (4.0 nm)
Babala (1.5 nm)
Julu Tuzon (3.2 nm)
Banglor (2.4 nm)
Yuobor (2.8 nm)
Pola (3.8 nm)
Rati Town (4.0 nm)
Kwla Town (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GLTN THC Small Tchien Airport Tchien 2 nm S 212
DIGL GGO Small Guiglo Airport Guiglo 44 nm E 52
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 77 nm N 23 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DISP SPY Medium SAN PEDRO 118 nm E 132 Air Côte d'Ivoire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Tchien District
1.5 nm SW Gbarzon District
1.7 nm SW Zwedru
9.5 nm NW Tuzon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:59:25 2016