Cuskumuiza, Latvia Page

Other names: Čūskumuiža

World:Latvia:Salacgrivas Novads
Latitude 57.7933 Longitude 24.3875 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 57° 47' 36N Long (DMS) 24° 23' 15E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4316

Weather Charts


Cuskumuiza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuskumuiza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuskumuiza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuivizi (1.2 nm)
Koki (1.3 nm)
Tilleri (2.7 nm)
Krumini (4.0 nm)
Ainazi (4.3 nm)
Metsakula (5.0 nm)
Ikla (5.2 nm)
Karjamaa (6.4 nm)
Piiri (5.9 nm)
Metsapoole (6.8 nm)
Kuusiku (6.9 nm)
Norini (3.9 nm) Vecsalaca (2.4 nm)
Salacgriva (2.6 nm)
Svetciems (5.5 nm)
Avotkalni (5.0 nm)
Straumes (6.0 nm)
Kilzumi (5.3 nm)
Lani (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVAH Small Langaci-Limbaži Airport Limbaži 20 nm S 153
EEKU Small Kihnu Airfield Saareküla 24 nm N 330
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 53 nm S 194 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EVSM Heli M-Sola Heliport Lielvārde 69 nm S 165
EETN TLL Large TALLINN Tallinn 98 nm N 8 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, Airest, Avies, BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, FedEx Express, Finnair, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Genex, LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, NextJet, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wamos Air, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Salacgrīva Municipality
2.5 nm SW Salacgrīva Port
4.5 nm N List of lighthouses in Latvia
6.4 nm N Metsapoole village
5.0 nm NE Ainaži parish
7.4 nm N Treimani
8.5 nm N List of protected areas of Estonia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:49 2016