Reki, Latvia Page

Other names: Rēķi

World:Latvia:Olaines Novads
Latitude 56.7789 Longitude 23.9833 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 56° 46' 44N Long (DMS) 23° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7950

Weather Charts


Reki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aboli (0.4 nm)
Rutki (0.6 nm)
Pastnieki (1.1 nm)
Olaine (1.5 nm)
Peternieki (1.9 nm)
Jaunolaine (1.3 nm)
Jauntireli (1.3 nm)
Vectireli (2.4 nm)
Ratnieki (2.8 nm)
Veismani (2.4 nm)
Spares (2.7 nm)
Upmali (0.2 nm)
Bazunes (2.1 nm)
Dziedaksni (3.0 nm)
Ratenieki (3.8 nm)
Jaunpeternieki (3.5 nm)
Gliteniesi (4.8 nm)
Kempji (4.2 nm)
Palejas (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 8 nm N 357 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EVRS Small Spilve Aerodrome Riga 13 nm N 13
EVAP Heli AMO Plant Heliport Jelgava 9 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Olaine Municipality
1.5 nm N Jaunolaine Station
1.8 nm NW Olaine parish
1.4 nm W Olaine Station
4.5 nm NE Baloži Station
4.2 nm SW Dalbe Station
7.0 nm S Peace Pagoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:37 2016