Garupe, Latvia Page

Other names: Arkhitekts,Arhitekts,Jaunzemnieki

World:Latvia:Carnikavas Novads
Latitude 57.1211 Longitude 24.2348 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 57° 7' 16N Long (DMS) 24° 14' 5E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2468

Weather Charts


Garupe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garupe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garupe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mezciems (1.5 nm) Laveri (1.3 nm)
Carnikava (1.7 nm)
Sautini (1.8 nm)
Gauja (2.4 nm)
Siguli (2.5 nm)
Sprogi (2.8 nm)
Strelnieki (3.0 nm)
Gaujmali (3.2 nm)
Zabaki (3.5 nm)
Garciems (1.4 nm)
Atari (3.4 nm)
Kalngale (3.5 nm)
Jaunciems (5.0 nm)
Suzi (6.1 nm)
Baksas (4.6 nm)
Bukulti (6.2 nm)
Suzi (6.2 nm)
Ozolkalni (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVAD Small Adazi Airfield Adazi 1 nm S 143
EVRS Small Spilve Aerodrome Riga 9 nm S 213
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 14 nm S 216 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EVAP Heli AMO Plant Heliport Jelgava 31 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Carnikava Municipality
0.5 nm SE Garupe Station
1.5 nm SW Garciems Station
1.7 nm SE List of airports in Latvia
1.5 nm E Carnikava Station
2.1 nm NE Gauja Station
2.6 nm SE Eimuri, Ādaži Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:33:01 2016