Mamyr, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Pitomnik

World:Kazakhstan:Almaty
Latitude 43.2033 Longitude 76.8489 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 12' 12N Long (DMS) 76° 50' 56E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 215992

Weather Charts


Mamyr Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mamyr Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mamyr Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamenka (1.1 nm)
Kalkaman (2.2 nm)
Krasnyy Vostok (2.2 nm)
Shugyla (2.1 nm)
Oktryabr' (3.5 nm)
Zhanaturmys (3.2 nm)
Imeni Stalina (1.1 nm)
Druzhba (1.4 nm)
Gornyy Gigant (2.3 nm)
Tastak (2.8 nm)
Akbulak (2.8 nm)
Kirovo (4.1 nm)
Alghabas (3.8 nm)
Ekinshi Beszhyldyq (2.5 nm)
Baganashyl (2.9 nm)
Rakhat (1.0 nm)
Kuramys (1.5 nm)
Karagayly (2.1 nm)
Tastybulak (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UAAR BXJ Small Boralday Airport Aima Ata 9 nm N 9
FR38873 Small Almaty North Airport Almaty 11 nm N 29
UAAA ALA Large ALMATY Almaty 12 nm N 43 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, AtlasGlobal, BH Air , Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Irtysh Air, JSC "Yamal Airlines", KLM, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qazaq Air, S7 Airlines, SAPSAN airlines, SF Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Zhezkazgan Air, flydubai
UAFL Small TAMCHY Ysykkul 37 nm S 189 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, JSC "UTair Aviation", PLL SCAT Air Company
FR38684 Closed Pokrovka/Ozero Issyk Kul Airport Prokovka 72 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Moskva (Almaty Metro)
2.4 nm NE Sayran
2.9 nm N 2016 shooting of Almaty police officers
3.0 nm N Almaty Ice Palace
3.0 nm NE Alatau (Almaty Metro)
3.6 nm NE Semirechye Oblast
3.6 nm NE Kazakhstan Stock Exchange


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:41 2016