Wisanso, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 위산소

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ulsan
Latitude 35.5132 Longitude 129.2951 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 48N Long (DMS) 129° 17' 42E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 347394

Weather Charts


Wisanso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wisanso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wisanso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingok (0.6 nm)
Jingok (0.8 nm)
Manjugok (1.0 nm)
Witgalti (1.2 nm)
Galli (0.5 nm)
Gyeokdong (1.3 nm)
Duwangdong (0.4 nm)
Jeomyegol (0.7 nm)
Gamnamujeong (0.8 nm)
Sanggaedong (1.2 nm)
Keunmaeul (0.5 nm)
Duwang I Gu (0.5 nm)
Ok-dong (0.7 nm)
Duwang Il Gu (0.7 nm)
Saegakdan (1.0 nm)
Gaesan (1.0 nm)
Yongsanmaeul (1.1 nm)
Namjjongmaeul (1.2 nm)
Hagaesan (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 5 nm N 29 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 11 nm W 233
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 26 nm S 221 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 29 nm N 12 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 38 nm W 306 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Ulsan Grand Park
1.1 nm NE Ulsan Museum
1.3 nm N Ok-dong
1.3 nm NE Suam-dong, Ulsan
1.5 nm NE Suam Market
1.5 nm NE List of markets in South Korea
1.8 nm N Sinjeong-dong, Ulsan
1.5 nm E Seonam Lake Park
1.9 nm NE Sinjeong Market
1.7 nm NE Daehyun Elementary School
1.8 nm NW Ulsan Munsu Baseball Stadium
2.3 nm N Taehwa Market
2.1 nm NW Ulsan Science Museum
1.9 nm E Yaeum Market
2.0 nm NE Daehyeon-dong, Ulsan
2.1 nm NE Dal-dong
2.0 nm E Yaeum-dong
1.9 nm E Seonam-dong
2.1 nm E Ulsan Beongae Market
2.4 nm NE Ulsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:40 2016