Sulma, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 술마

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ulsan
Latitude 35.3940 Longitude 129.3188 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 38N Long (DMS) 129° 19' 8E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43998

Weather Charts


Sulma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sulma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sulma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wissulma (0.4 nm)
Jindong (1.6 nm)
Naehoe (0.6 nm)
Jongdong (0.7 nm)
Sanhoe (0.8 nm)
Jonggok (1.1 nm)
Sansong (1.7 nm)
Hahoe (0.8 nm)
Seongnae (1.0 nm)
Ganghoe (1.0 nm)
Seosaeng (1.2 nm)
Ganggu (1.4 nm)
Ubong (1.7 nm)
Songpo (1.8 nm)
Taean (2.0 nm)
Wigok (1.5 nm)
Yongdong (1.8 nm)
Misilgol (2.3 nm)
Buran (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 12 nm N 7 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 10 nm W 272
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 22 nm W 235 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 35 nm N 7 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 43 nm W 313 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Ganjeolgot
3.6 nm W Busan–Ulsan Expressway
4.6 nm S List of nuclear power stations
4.6 nm SW Wollae Station
6.2 nm SW Jwacheon Station (Korail)
7.2 nm N Seonam-dong
7.4 nm N Seonam Lake Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:40 2016