Salso, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 살소

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ulsan
Latitude 35.5604 Longitude 129.1814 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 37N Long (DMS) 129° 10' 53E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17319

Weather Charts


Salso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gomjae (0.3 nm)
Gongchon (1.1 nm)
Someogi (1.5 nm)
Panho (0.4 nm)
Togok (1.0 nm)
Gwanseojeong (1.1 nm)
Daebanggok (1.5 nm)
Araeongtae (1.6 nm)
Wisongtae (1.6 nm)
Mudong (0.8 nm)
Anmaeul (1.1 nm)
Neumne (1.2 nm)
Gogyeon (1.3 nm)
Jinmok (1.5 nm)
Saemso (0.3 nm)
Hwangsaegol (0.6 nm)
Daedong (0.8 nm)
Wonbansong (0.9 nm)
Goldungi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 8 nm E 76 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 10 nm S 200
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 25 nm S 207 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 28 nm N 24 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 32 nm W 308 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Ulsan Expressway
0.9 nm NE Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology
1.5 nm SE Ulju County
2.3 nm N Bangudae Petroglyphs
2.2 nm W Ulsan Station
2.7 nm W Eonyang Market
2.7 nm W List of markets in South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:20 2016