Salgeonnae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 살건내

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ulsan
Latitude 35.4386 Longitude 129.2995 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 19N Long (DMS) 129° 17' 58E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68208

Weather Charts


Salgeonnae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salgeonnae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salgeonnae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oegosan (0.9 nm)
Sibigigok (1.4 nm)
Junggosan (1.4 nm)
Osan (0.2 nm)
Anmasilgol (0.5 nm)
Sanyang (0.6 nm)
Manghwa (0.8 nm)
Teosil (1.1 nm)
Wondong (1.3 nm)
Wonmal (1.4 nm)
Geonam (1.4 nm)
Yangdong (1.7 nm)
Gummaeul (1.8 nm)
Sinchon (1.9 nm)
Yongam (2.1 nm)
Yeongnam (0.6 nm)
Sansong (1.6 nm)
Namchang (1.5 nm)
Sanhoe (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 9 nm N 15 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 9 nm W 256
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 23 nm W 228 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 33 nm N 10 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 41 nm W 311 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Seonam-dong
4.9 nm N Seonam Lake Park
4.6 nm SW Busan–Ulsan Expressway
5.2 nm N Suam-dong, Ulsan
5.3 nm N Ulsan Museum
5.4 nm N Ulsan Grand Park
5.3 nm N Ulsan Beongae Market


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:31 2016