Mosap, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 못앞

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ulsan
Latitude 35.6174 Longitude 129.1644 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 3N Long (DMS) 129° 9' 52E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493

Weather Charts


Mosap Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mosap Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mosap Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jangcheon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheonjeon (0.4 nm)
Witjinteo (0.8 nm)
Jinhyeon (0.9 nm)
Taehyol-li (1.1 nm)
Sindang (1.1 nm)
Okdong (1.2 nm)
Jungni (1.5 nm)
Wonpyeongni (1.8 nm)
Daejeong (1.1 nm)
Seoha (1.4 nm)
Nodong (1.6 nm)
Sangsamjong (2.0 nm)
Seowonmasil (0.7 nm)
Bangu (0.9 nm)
Araeongtae (1.9 nm)
Wisongtae (2.1 nm)
Taegi (2.0 nm)
Deulmot (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 9 nm E 98 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 13 nm S 192
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 14 nm N 9
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 25 nm N 29 Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 28 nm S 202 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Bangudae Petroglyphs
2.9 nm SE Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology
3.7 nm S Ulsan Expressway
3.7 nm SW Eonyang Market
3.7 nm SW List of markets in South Korea
3.8 nm SW Eonyang
4.1 nm S Ulsan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:17 2016