Keunmal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 큰말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ulsan
Latitude 35.6385 Longitude 129.2833 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 19N Long (DMS) 129° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28166

Weather Charts


Keunmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keunmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keunmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangdong (1.2 nm)
Bandong (1.3 nm)
Gwanmundong (0.3 nm)
Batjeon (0.5 nm)
Seongjeo (0.8 nm)
Nambang (1.1 nm)
Wonnokdong (1.4 nm)
Multanggol (1.3 nm)
Saeteo (0.3 nm)
Manseokgol (1.2 nm)
Jeolmit (0.3 nm)
Wanggeol (0.6 nm)
Badal (0.7 nm)
Gurise (1.1 nm)
Eumjimal (1.2 nm)
Hongsanggol (1.3 nm)
Jungmal (1.4 nm)
Cheokgwa (1.5 nm)
Yangjimal (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 4 nm E 129 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 13 nm N 345
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 16 nm S 211
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 22 nm N 17 Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm S 211 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Jung District, Ulsan
5.3 nm S Taehwa Market
5.3 nm S List of markets in South Korea
5.4 nm S Samho-dong
5.4 nm S Ulsan Central Market
5.6 nm S Ulsan
5.6 nm S Mugeo-dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:12 2016