Yommakp'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Yŏmmakp’o,염막포

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 34.8259 Longitude 128.4756 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 34° 49' 33N Long (DMS) 128° 28' 32E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37777

Weather Charts


Yommakp'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yommakp'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yommakp'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwado-ri (0.3 nm)
Songp'o (0.4 nm)
Wasonp'o (0.6 nm)
Hogong-ni (1.1 nm)
Suryong-ni (1.2 nm)
Naep'yong-ni (1.5 nm)
Yongdongp'o (1.8 nm)
Noksal-li (1.2 nm) Kwanam-ni (0.7 nm)
Suryong-ni (0.7 nm)
Hwado (0.7 nm)
Kwanam (0.9 nm)
Yoch'a (1.0 nm)
Yokchol (1.2 nm)
Yonho (1.6 nm)
Yomho-ri (1.6 nm)
Top'ulgae (1.7 nm)
Munop'o (1.8 nm)
Taegop'o (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 17 nm N 352
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 21 nm N 29
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 25 nm W 308 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 31 nm E 46 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 42 nm W 271 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Hansando
2.8 nm SW List of shipwrecks in July 1945
2.9 nm NW Tongyeong Tollgate
2.9 nm W Tongyeong
3.0 nm W Mireuksan (South Gyeongsang)
4.0 nm S Battle of Hansan Island
4.5 nm E Battle of Chilcheollyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:37 2016