Yeomdugol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 염두골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.5520 Longitude 128.4904 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 7N Long (DMS) 128° 29' 25E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts


Yeomdugol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeomdugol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeomdugol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gaewamak,Galjeolli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changseori (0.3 nm)
Mirak (0.6 nm)
Gaebanggol (0.9 nm)
Wangmi (0.9 nm)
Kwi-dong (1.0 nm)
Wongol (1.3 nm)
Toyang-dong (1.4 nm)
Gimcheon (1.3 nm)
Cheonghak (0.5 nm)
Yeongjunggol (0.9 nm)
Manchon (0.9 nm)
Seoam (1.0 nm)
Goesan (1.3 nm)
Eoeun (1.4 nm)
Ch'angnyong (0.8 nm)
Sulchong-ni (0.9 nm)
T'amha-ri (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 13 nm N 23
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 22 nm N 21 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 31 nm S 135 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 34 nm S 216 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 42 nm E 86 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Changnyeong County
0.5 nm S Bugok
0.5 nm S Changnyeong-eup
0.8 nm SE First Battle of Naktong Bulge
6.1 nm S Battle of Yongsan
9.3 nm N Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology
10.0 nm N Biseulsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:01 2016