Widungdae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 위등대,Widŭngdae

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.5173 Longitude 128.3831 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 2N Long (DMS) 128° 22' 59E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9986

Weather Charts


Widungdae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Widungdae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Widungdae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obanggok (1.0 nm)
Ugok (1.0 nm)
Saema (0.4 nm)
Kahang-ni (0.4 nm)
Chanmoe (0.5 nm)
Paemal-li (0.8 nm)
Chomui-gol (1.1 nm)
Yobol (1.1 nm)
Songsal-li (1.0 nm)
Ch'isil (1.1 nm)
Sang-ni (1.5 nm)
Taebat (0.7 nm)
P'allakchong (0.7 nm)
Wik-kol (1.0 nm)
Migu-ri (1.0 nm)
Pugong-ni (1.1 nm)
Sangp'o (0.6 nm)
Agul-li (0.7 nm)
Naeje-ri (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 18 nm N 35
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 19 nm S 142
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 26 nm N 30 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 29 nm S 210 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 33 nm E 126 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Changnyeong County
5.6 nm E Bugok
5.6 nm E Changnyeong-eup
5.8 nm E First Battle of Naktong Bulge
7.9 nm SE Battle of Yongsan
11.8 nm N Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology
11.0 nm W Hapcheon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:32 2016