Ttakpat, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 딱밭

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.5884 Longitude 128.0070 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 18N Long (DMS) 128° 0' 25E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5021

Weather Charts


Ttakpat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ttakpat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ttakpat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paema-ri (0.3 nm)
Kunma (0.6 nm)
Talgusan (0.7 nm)
Sulgok (1.0 nm)
T'ungjom (1.0 nm)
Nogong-ni (1.2 nm)
Karit'o (1.2 nm)
Sulgong-ni (1.4 nm)
Pamsup (1.4 nm)
Suda (1.5 nm)
Yangji (0.5 nm)
Yangji-ri (0.6 nm)
Tok-tong (0.8 nm)
Kosam-ni (1.0 nm)
Ponggye-dong (1.6 nm)
Ponggye-ri (1.7 nm)
Orim-dong (1.5 nm) Migye-dong (1.5 nm)
Chom-gol (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 23 nm N 38
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 30 nm S 174 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 36 nm E 59 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 48 nm S 203 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 51 nm E 118 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Geochang massacre
5.7 nm S Hwangmaesan
7.7 nm NW Geochang County
7.9 nm E Hapcheon County
12.2 nm SW Sancheong-Hamyang massacre
12.2 nm SW Sancheong County
13.5 nm N Haeinsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:03 2016