Songjong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Songjŏng,송정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.8059 Longitude 128.0297 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 21N Long (DMS) 128° 1' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4098

Weather Charts


Songjong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nae-ch'on (0.4 nm)
Myong-dong (0.5 nm)
Tok-tong (1.2 nm)
Pagam-ni (1.6 nm)
Hoam (1.9 nm)
Mongsong-ni (0.3 nm) Honggam (0.6 nm)
Yongam (1.1 nm)
Yongam-ri (1.4 nm)
Changja-dong (1.4 nm)
Changjon (1.6 nm)
Majang-dong (1.7 nm)
Kanggye (0.3 nm)
Naech'omak (1.1 nm)
Honggo-ri (1.1 nm)
Oech'omak (1.5 nm)
Ch'omak-tong (1.7 nm)
Sanggamwol (1.9 nm)
Kongsu-dong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 14 nm E 67
FR3690 Small G 522 24 nm N 337
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 31 nm E 80 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 43 nm S 177 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 61 nm S 199 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Haeinsa
3.4 nm E Tripitaka Koreana
3.4 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
4.3 nm E Gayasan National Park
4.4 nm E Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)
9.7 nm SW Geochang County
11.7 nm N Geography of South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:11 2016