Oksanjong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Oksanjŏng,옥산정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.5232 Longitude 128.1829 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 24N Long (DMS) 128° 10' 58E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Oksanjong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oksanjong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oksanjong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majong (0.6 nm)
Kump'yong (0.8 nm)
Igok (0.9 nm)
Igye (1.2 nm)
Hanwon (0.6 nm)
Ach'ol-li (0.8 nm)
A-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Sae-mal (1.2 nm)
Taeam (1.2 nm)
Sanghoe-dong (1.3 nm)
Mugok (0.2 nm)
Mugong-ni (0.5 nm)
Sangmu (0.7 nm)
Changja-gol (1.0 nm)
Taeyang (0.5 nm)
Tokchong-ni (0.7 nm)
Kak-kol (0.9 nm)
Paemi-dong (1.0 nm)
Namam-dong (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 23 nm N 15
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 26 nm S 192 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 32 nm E 46 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 42 nm E 118 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 49 nm S 214 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Hapcheon County
10.3 nm W Hwangmaesan
12.8 nm S Uiryeong County
13.1 nm N Goryeong County
12.8 nm W Geochang massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:12 2016