Oksan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 옥산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.3922 Longitude 128.4554 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 32N Long (DMS) 128° 27' 19E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11949

Weather Charts


Oksan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oksan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oksan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongsal-li (0.4 nm)
Algaesil (0.8 nm)
Changp'o (1.2 nm)
Hakkye-ri (0.3 nm)
Tok-tong (0.5 nm)
Masal-li (0.8 nm)
Tangp'o (1.0 nm)
Sinjol-li (1.1 nm)
Maejon (1.5 nm)
Sangdaep'o (1.4 nm)
Hongjong (0.6 nm)
Masanjong (0.8 nm)
Araek-kol (1.0 nm)
Namji (1.2 nm)
Samgo-ri (1.3 nm)
Puch'on (0.9 nm)
Changam-ni (1.1 nm)
Ipsa (1.2 nm)
Taeam (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 11 nm E 133
FR42853 Heli H 831 Heliport 12 nm S 138
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 26 nm W 226 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 26 nm E 118 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 31 nm N 18 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Battle of Yongsan
7.2 nm S Sanin Station
7.2 nm S Haman Station
7.2 nm SW Haman Stadium
9.1 nm N First Battle of Naktong Bulge
9.0 nm S Jung-ri Station
9.3 nm N Changnyeong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:42 2016