Nurusil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 누루실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.2232 Longitude 128.2566 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 24N Long (DMS) 128° 15' 24E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24699

Weather Charts


Nurusil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nurusil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nurusil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kumgong-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saemol (0.4 nm) Sungsal-li (0.4 nm)
Songjong (0.7 nm)
Apsa-ri (0.9 nm)
Sungsan (0.9 nm)
Malgu-ri (1.0 nm)
Apchae (1.2 nm)
Magok (1.3 nm)
Ch'ongdam-ni (1.4 nm)
Hosil (0.6 nm)
Chong-gol (1.1 nm)
Ponggong-ni (1.3 nm)
Tungdung-gol (0.5 nm)
Sindang-gol (0.6 nm)
Mok-kol (1.0 nm)
Pangch'ol-li (1.3 nm)
Masong-ni (1.4 nm)
Pang-ch'on (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 10 nm E 127
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 12 nm W 228 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 33 nm E 94 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 38 nm W 234 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 44 nm N 25 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Banseong Station
3.8 nm SE Jinjusumogwon Station
4.0 nm S Gaya confederacy
4.0 nm S Jinseong Station
3.5 nm E Wonbuk Station
4.0 nm SW International University of Korea
3.8 nm E Haman County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:52 2016