Modan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 못안

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.5370 Longitude 128.6647 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 13N Long (DMS) 128° 39' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11231

Weather Charts


Modan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamakso (0.5 nm)
Naejil-li (0.7 nm)
Hwa-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Naejin (0.8 nm)
Tokpop (0.9 nm)
Yongp'o (0.9 nm)
Tongsal-li (0.3 nm)
P'atpang (1.0 nm)
Kobom-ni (1.1 nm)
Paabam (1.1 nm)
Toksan (1.4 nm)
Hwanam-dong (1.1 nm)
Sanghang (1.2 nm)
Chung-maul (1.1 nm)
Hahang (1.2 nm)
Tulgaktan (0.2 nm)
Wondang-gol (0.4 nm)
Chongnae (0.6 nm)
Yangho-ri (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 13 nm N 347
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 16 nm S 186
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 21 nm N 359 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 25 nm S 148 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 33 nm E 84 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Miryang
4.7 nm SE Eoreumgol
4.9 nm SE Second Battle of Naktong Bulge
4.8 nm E Sangdong Station
6.1 nm NE Singeo Station
6.3 nm SE Miryang Station
7.4 nm NE Cheongdo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:16 2016