Deombawi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 덤바위

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.1395 Longitude 128.7781 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 22N Long (DMS) 128° 46' 41E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89247

Weather Charts


Deombawi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deombawi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deombawi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Daejangdong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jukbyeok (0.2 nm)
Araessangjeom (2.6 nm)
Witdeokjeong (2.6 nm)
Sangjeom (2.8 nm)
Anpyeong (1.4 nm)
Yangdeok (1.5 nm)
Neodeori (1.5 nm)
Geumgok (1.7 nm)
Jeongol (1.8 nm)
Buam (0.5 nm)
Sosa (0.7 nm)
Macheon (0.9 nm)
Pyeongbal (1.5 nm)
Bangmegi (1.6 nm)
Gongjigok (2.1 nm)
Sado (2.3 nm)
Bokbu (2.2 nm)
Ungch'on (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43468 Heli C 818 Heliport 1 nm N 333
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 4 nm W 271
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 8 nm E 73 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 34 nm W 265 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 39 nm E 45 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Gimhae Foreign Language High School
2.7 nm NW Bulmosan
4.3 nm SE DP World
4.7 nm N Sanbon
4.0 nm W Jinhae Airport
4.7 nm SE Gadeok Bridge
4.9 nm E LetsRun Park Busan–Gyeongnam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:50 2016