Negeori, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 네거리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gwangju
Latitude 35.1517 Longitude 126.6734 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 6N Long (DMS) 126° 40' 24E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10485

Weather Charts


Negeori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Negeori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Negeori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maam (0.5 nm)
Bongman (0.8 nm)
Wolseok (0.8 nm)
Daebong (0.9 nm)
Chilseong (0.4 nm)
Samam (0.8 nm)
Eungyu (1.0 nm)
Songam (1.0 nm)
Eullim (1.1 nm)
Anteo (1.2 nm)
Gwangam (0.7 nm)
Bongnim (0.8 nm)
Yangchon (1.0 nm)
Unam (1.1 nm)
Sojae (0.7 nm)
Daeya (0.8 nm)
Uchi (0.9 nm)
Mangwol (1.0 nm)
Gasan (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43550 Heli C 717 Heliport 5 nm S 167
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 6 nm E 102 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 17 nm W 236 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 45 nm N 356 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 49 nm E 111 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Honam University
5.0 nm E Pyeongdong Station
6.5 nm S Dongshin University
5.7 nm E Dosan Station
5.8 nm E Gwangju Songjeong Station
5.9 nm E Gwangju Songjeong Station (Gwangju Metro)
6.0 nm E Gwangsan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:47 2016