Yangjisogol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 양지소골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.1797 Longitude 127.3930 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 47N Long (DMS) 127° 23' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 164271

Weather Charts


Yangjisogol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjisogol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjisogol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Eumjisogol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hakbeol (0.5 nm)
Gaechi (0.8 nm)
Bundong (0.6 nm)
Dokjo (1.2 nm)
Gwangsangchon (1.2 nm)
Ungok (1.2 nm)
Jungdumulli (0.9 nm)
Batanggol (1.0 nm)
Doraenmal (1.1 nm)
Suyeonggol (0.6 nm)
Susimdae (0.7 nm)
Win-mal (0.8 nm)
Poksu (0.9 nm)
Songchon (0.9 nm)
Yeonheungni (1.0 nm)
Eunha (1.1 nm)
Sangbodul (1.2 nm)
Unnae (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 15 nm N 10
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 32 nm N 9 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 41 nm W 246 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 69 nm S 204 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 73 nm S 153 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Daedunsan
6.5 nm SE Geumsan County
6.7 nm SW Barangsan
8.3 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Daejeon
8.4 nm N Daejeon Hanbat Sports Complex
8.4 nm N Daejeon Hanbat Baseball Stadium
8.6 nm N Seodaejeon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:34 2016