Wibaeil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 위배일

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.6765 Longitude 127.2554 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 35N Long (DMS) 127° 15' 19E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31647

Weather Charts


Wibaeil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wibaeil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wibaeil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anmal (0.5 nm)
Seodanggol (0.8 nm)
Cheongsan (1.3 nm)
Seobongdong (0.8 nm)
Napgoldang (1.0 nm)
Yulli (1.4 nm)
Pyeongmal (0.7 nm)
Gosojae (0.8 nm)
Sangnojang (1.0 nm)
Yangjimal (1.2 nm)
Jugyeopoe (1.3 nm)
Araetbaeil (0.4 nm)
Samsongjeong (0.7 nm)
Docheongi (0.8 nm)
Jungseokgok (1.0 nm)
Haseokgok (1.2 nm)
Sangseokgok (1.2 nm)
Hanojang (1.3 nm)
Jungnojang (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKUC Small G 505 6 nm S 163
FR44112 Heli C 528 Heliport ROK 32nd Division 6 nm S 170
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 11 nm E 78 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 57 nm N 337 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 55 nm S 213 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Jeondong Station
2.5 nm W Jeonui-myeon
2.5 nm W Jeonui Station
3.5 nm SE Seochang Station
4.7 nm SE Jochiwon Station
5.0 nm SE Battle of Chochiwon
5.0 nm SE Jochiwon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:37 2016