Taesan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 대산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.1239 Longitude 127.5534 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 26N Long (DMS) 127° 33' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13007

Weather Charts


Taesan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taesan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taesan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mang-gol (0.5 nm)
Kuong-ni (0.8 nm)
Kuong-mal (0.8 nm)
Saet'o (1.0 nm)
Amjil (1.1 nm)
Ch'onang-ni (0.3 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (0.3 nm)
Chae-mal (0.8 nm)
Tonggok (0.9 nm)
Tonggong-ni (1.2 nm)
Taesal-li (0.3 nm)
Amnae (1.1 nm)
Ch'onnae (1.2 nm)
Chewol-li (0.7 nm)
Chewon (0.7 nm)
Kuryegi (1.0 nm)
Kaet'o (1.0 nm)
Ulbau (1.1 nm)
Chogong-ni (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 13 nm E 75
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 19 nm N 344
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 35 nm N 355 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 47 nm W 254 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 55 nm E 104 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)
3.4 nm W Geumsan County
5.8 nm N Seodaesan
7.9 nm NE Iwon Station
8.7 nm SE Muju County
9.2 nm NE Jitan Station
10.4 nm N Okcheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:47 2016