Solbat, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 솔밭

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.1875 Longitude 127.5231 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 11' 15N Long (DMS) 127° 31' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15913

Weather Charts


Solbat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Solbat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Solbat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bangajae
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangsungam (1.0 nm)
Hasungam (1.1 nm)
Daemunan (0.3 nm)
Jojeong (0.4 nm)
Modugeomteo (0.4 nm)
Dongseongni (1.2 nm)
Keunmal (1.3 nm)
Wissagijom (1.2 nm) Dongpyeon (0.5 nm)
Ttungjeom (0.5 nm)
Yangjittam (0.9 nm)
Ganamul (1.0 nm)
Hakgyottam (1.2 nm)
Kunbuk (1.2 nm)
Saemgol (1.3 nm)
Medogi (1.2 nm)
Noroni (1.5 nm)
Heonteogol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 15 nm N 346
FR3690 Small G 522 15 nm E 91
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 31 nm N 357 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 47 nm W 249 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 57 nm E 107 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Seodaesan
4.1 nm SE Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)
5.3 nm S Geumsan County
5.7 nm NE Iwon Station
6.9 nm N Okcheon Station
7.1 nm N Okcheon County
7.2 nm N Chungbuk Provincial College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:31 2016