Saktaewol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 삭대월,Saktaewŏl

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.3522 Longitude 127.0986 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 8N Long (DMS) 127° 5' 55E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7302

Weather Charts


Saktaewol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saktaewol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saktaewol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pansong-ni (0.5 nm)
Yonghwadae (0.8 nm)
Sanui-ri (1.1 nm)
Polmuni (1.0 nm)
Sujak-kol (1.2 nm)
Chak-kol (1.2 nm)
Wittaesil (0.7 nm)
Pom-mal (0.9 nm)
Chukp'yong-ni (0.9 nm)
Sodang-gol (1.0 nm)
Sam-ni (1.0 nm)
Saet'o-mal (1.0 nm)
Chukkong-ni (1.1 nm)
Saettum (0.2 nm)
Pombugi (0.5 nm)
Sinyong-ni (0.8 nm)
Saet'o (1.0 nm)
Yongsumaegi (1.0 nm)
Puktemi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKUL Small G 536 5 nm S 171
FR42828 Heli C 621 Heliport 5 nm S 178
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 29 nm N 41 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 35 nm S 221 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 73 nm N 348 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Gongju Station
4.2 nm E Sinwonsa
5.6 nm N Gongju National University of Education
5.4 nm SE Geumgang University
5.2 nm E Gyeryongsan
6.5 nm N Tomb of King Muryeong
6.8 nm N Gongju National Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:39 2016