Saet'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새터,Saet’ŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.1515 Longitude 127.3848 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 5N Long (DMS) 127° 23' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58452

Weather Charts


Saet'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hyanggyo-gol (0.4 nm)
Pangch'ung-ni (0.5 nm)
Umnae-ri (0.8 nm)
Chinsan (1.0 nm)
Tangdi (0.9 nm)
Yeonheungni (0.8 nm)
Songchon (0.9 nm)
Suyeonggol (1.2 nm)
Win-mal (1.1 nm)
Poksu (1.1 nm)
Susimdae (1.1 nm)
Morengi (0.4 nm)
Pusubawi (0.6 nm)
Unnae (0.8 nm)
Eunha (1.1 nm)
Puam-ni (0.6 nm)
Kamak-kol (0.6 nm)
Mok-kol (1.1 nm)
Samga-ri (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3687 Small G 500 13 nm W 260
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 17 nm N 10
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 34 nm N 9 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 40 nm W 248 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 67 nm S 204 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Daedunsan
5.8 nm SE Geumsan County
5.7 nm W Barangsan
8.7 nm SW Battle of Chonan
8.5 nm NE Seodaesan
10.0 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Daejeon
9.3 nm NW Gyeryong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:33 2016