Oksan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 옥산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.3247 Longitude 126.7240 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 29N Long (DMS) 126° 43' 26E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10431

Weather Charts


Oksan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oksan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oksan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changhang-ni (0.8 nm) Ijong (0.4 nm)
Hasu-ri (0.6 nm)
Chom-mal (0.7 nm)
Polttum (1.1 nm)
Chuam (1.2 nm)
Samsal-li (1.3 nm)
Piam-ni (1.5 nm)
Hoejong-gol (1.5 nm)
Yongsu-mal (1.6 nm)
Chonjang-ni (0.2 nm)
Hwaam (0.5 nm)
Sinsong (0.9 nm)
Ma-dong (1.3 nm)
Koch'il (1.3 nm)
Araen-mal (0.6 nm)
Win-mal (0.6 nm)
Pokso (0.7 nm)
Poktong-ni (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44114 Heli C 523 Heliport 9 nm W 274
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 25 nm S 191 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 44 nm E 57 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 69 nm N 349 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 72 nm S 176 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W Seongjusa
5.2 nm W Boryeong
7.7 nm NE Chungnam Provincial College
8.5 nm NE Cheongyang County
8.4 nm NW Ajou Motor College
8.4 nm E Korea National University of Cultural Heritage
10.6 nm N South Chungcheong Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:27 2016