Myojae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 묘재

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.4652 Longitude 126.9918 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 55N Long (DMS) 126° 59' 30E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7356

Weather Charts


Myojae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myojae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myojae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saryong-dong (0.2 nm)
Ponghyol-li (0.5 nm)
Wolsindae (0.5 nm)
Tchakpawi (0.6 nm)
Anmu-dong (0.9 nm)
Kulch'i (1.2 nm)
Saeul (1.2 nm)
Mujae (0.5 nm)
Ui-dong (1.2 nm)
Sonhang-ni (1.7 nm)
Togan-dong (0.6 nm)
Anyang-ni (0.8 nm)
Songju-dong (0.3 nm)
Namch'ol-li (0.6 nm)
Koyang-gol (0.6 nm)
Padak-kol (1.0 nm)
Kigok (1.0 nm)
Nabun-dong (1.1 nm)
Tokpawi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42828 Heli C 621 Heliport 13 nm S 156
RKUL Small G 536 13 nm S 153
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 28 nm E 58 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 38 nm S 208 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 66 nm N 351 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Magoksa
6.1 nm SW Chilgapsan
5.8 nm E Gongju National Museum
5.8 nm E Tomb of King Muryeong
6.3 nm E Gongju National University of Education
7.2 nm E Kongju National University
9.4 nm SE Gongju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:41 2016