Kulch'i, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 굴치,Kulch’i

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.4856 Longitude 126.9616 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 8N Long (DMS) 126° 57' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7315

Weather Charts


Kulch'i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulch'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulch'i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iptong-ni (0.5 nm)
Ch'onghung-ni (0.6 nm)
Anmurusil (0.8 nm)
Mongdok (1.1 nm)
Murusil (1.1 nm)
Solch'i (1.2 nm)
Chukch'ong (1.3 nm)
Kak-kol (0.7 nm)
Paengnyong-ni (0.7 nm)
Mosil (0.9 nm)
Orumsil (1.0 nm)
Maran (1.1 nm)
Kulch'i (0.7 nm)
Sonhang-ni (1.0 nm)
Ui-dong (1.1 nm)
Ponghyol-li (1.4 nm)
Saeul (1.2 nm)
Samch'on-dong (1.3 nm)
Tchakpawi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42828 Heli C 621 Heliport 14 nm S 152
RKUL Small G 536 14 nm S 150
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 29 nm E 61 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 38 nm S 205 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 64 nm N 352 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Magoksa
5.7 nm SW Chilgapsan
7.4 nm E Gongju National Museum
7.4 nm E Tomb of King Muryeong
7.9 nm W Cheongyang County
8.0 nm E Gongju National University of Education
8.3 nm W Chungnam Provincial College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:31 2016