Koendol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 괸돌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.1224 Longitude 127.2550 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 21N Long (DMS) 127° 15' 18E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493

Weather Charts


Koendol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koendol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koendol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangch'ol-li (0.5 nm)
T'abani (0.7 nm)
Imunan (0.9 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Yang-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Top'yong-ni (1.1 nm)
Yang-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Ch'aegwang-ni (0.5 nm)
Musujong (1.1 nm)
Chebiul (1.3 nm)
Sin'gi-ri (0.4 nm)
Omi (0.8 nm)
Wissagiso (1.0 nm)
Chung-ni (1.0 nm)
Sangosan (1.1 nm)
Nulmaru (0.3 nm)
Ch'ongyongan (0.8 nm)
Ommok (1.0 nm)
Hyon-dong (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3687 Small G 500 7 nm W 264
RKUL Small G 536 11 nm N 322
FR42828 Heli C 621 Heliport 11 nm N 319
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 37 nm N 18 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 33 nm W 247 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Barangsan
3.3 nm E Daedunsan
5.6 nm S Battle of Chonan
5.5 nm NW Baekje Military Museum
7.2 nm W Nonsan
9.0 nm N Gyeryong Station
9.1 nm N Gyeryong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:01 2016