Kipun'gae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 깊은개,Kipŭn’gae

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.8492 Longitude 126.2267 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 36° 50' 57N Long (DMS) 126° 13' 36E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7949

Weather Charts


Kipun'gae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kipun'gae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kipun'gae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sumu-gol (1.4 nm) Yuk-kol (0.5 nm)
Songgok (0.5 nm)
Sungjong-gol (1.0 nm)
Mong-mal (1.1 nm)
Hwangch'ol-li (1.5 nm)
Chaen-mal (0.5 nm)
Igong-ni (0.8 nm)
Puong-gol (0.9 nm)
Sinbae (1.0 nm)
Yon'gok (1.1 nm)
Chongp'o (1.5 nm)
Such'ol (1.0 nm)
Sin'gabul (1.0 nm)
Soppol (1.3 nm)
Takkae (1.3 nm)
Kotchang (1.4 nm)
Tonghae-ri (1.7 nm)
Tayang-gol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44276 Heli C 514 Heliport 5 nm S 147
FR3712 Small G 530 7 nm S 138
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 38 nm N 16 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 50 nm N 32 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 59 nm S 161 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW Taeanhaean National Park
6.5 nm SE Taean County
7.2 nm SW Extreme points of South Korea
10.4 nm NE 37th parallel north
10.4 nm E Seosan City Stadium
11.1 nm E Seosan Baseball Training Center
11.4 nm E Seosan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:00 2016