Kaekkae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 갯개

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.5528 Longitude 126.3302 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 36° 33' 10N Long (DMS) 126° 19' 49E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4633

Weather Charts


Kaekkae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaekkae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaekkae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'ulmodi (0.4 nm)
Kuong-mal (0.7 nm)
Puttugi (0.8 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.1 nm)
Umji-mal (1.3 nm)
Sambong (1.2 nm)
Pult'an'gae (1.3 nm)
Yondo-gol (1.3 nm)
Sanya-gol (1.5 nm)
Mach'aji (1.5 nm)
Taesuk-kol (0.8 nm)
Mugwanamu-gol (1.2 nm)
Musul (1.2 nm)
Simgok-tong (1.3 nm)
Chanda-ri (1.3 nm)
Hoemok (0.6 nm)
Toyo (0.8 nm)
Pamnamujae (1.5 nm)
Ch'amsaem-gol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3712 Small G 530 12 nm N 359
RKTP HMY Small SEOSAN AB Seosan 11 nm N 39
FR44276 Heli C 514 Heliport 13 nm N 352
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 41 nm S 160 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 55 nm N 5 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Parallel 36°30′ north
3.6 nm SE Anmyeondo
11.3 nm NE List of rocket launch sites
12.3 nm N Taean County
11.5 nm NE Anhueng
11.9 nm NE Seosan Air Base
12.0 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:44 2016