Deomso, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 덤소

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.6468 Longitude 127.2691 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 48N Long (DMS) 127° 16' 9E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46954

Weather Charts


Deomso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deomso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deomso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wigipeunnae (0.6 nm)
Haseokgok (0.9 nm)
Galgeori (0.4 nm)
Hanojang (0.6 nm)
Jungnojang (0.8 nm)
Nojang I Tunnel (0.9 nm)
Deongnyonggol (1.0 nm)
Docheongi (1.1 nm)
Yangjimal (1.1 nm)
Bulgeundeok (0.3 nm)
Sojukgol (0.5 nm)
Mosiul (0.9 nm)
Sinnam (0.3 nm)
Gipeunnae (0.4 nm)
Bopyeong (0.6 nm)
Jungmal (0.7 nm)
Gamaso (0.6 nm)
Hasogol (0.9 nm)
Mositeo (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKUC Small G 505 4 nm S 164
FR44112 Heli C 528 Heliport ROK 32nd Division 5 nm S 175
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 11 nm E 69 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 54 nm S 215 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 59 nm N 337 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Jeondong Station
1.6 nm SE Seochang Station
2.8 nm SE Jochiwon Station
3.1 nm SE Battle of Chochiwon
3.1 nm SE Jochiwon
3.2 nm SE Osong Station
3.6 nm NW Jeonui-myeon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:08 2016