Danjidong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 단지동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.6597 Longitude 126.9544 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 35N Long (DMS) 126° 57' 16E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11017

Weather Charts


Danjidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danjidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danjidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gopjeokgol (0.8 nm)
Yangjimal (0.9 nm)
Eumjimal (1.0 nm)
Danggeori (1.2 nm)
Tanji-dong (1.2 nm)
Saeteo (1.5 nm)
Dolmudeom (1.5 nm)
Baekjeul (1.6 nm)
Usugol (1.5 nm)
Hwajeongni (1.8 nm)
Tapsalli (0.7 nm)
Tapsan (1.0 nm)
Gilsangsa (1.5 nm)
Songhakgol (1.6 nm)
Munam (1.6 nm)
Gumalli (1.6 nm)
Soraetjeol (1.1 nm)
Seogeori (1.2 nm)
Meogeunemi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44275 Heli C 516 Heliport 17 nm N 0
FR3713 Small G 526 14 nm W 252
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 26 nm E 82 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 48 nm S 199 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 54 nm N 351 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N Sinchang Station
5.4 nm W Yesan County
6.6 nm SE Magoksa
7.6 nm N Onyangoncheon Station
8.5 nm NE Baebang Station
9.5 nm SW Imjonseong Fortress
10.8 nm NE Cheonan–Asan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:14 2016