Yohang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 먹골,Yŏhang,골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.4211 Longitude 126.7986 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 34° 25' 16N Long (DMS) 126° 47' 55E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4382

Weather Charts


Yohang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yohang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yohang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mok-kol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'onghak-tong (0.4 nm)
Yongch'o-ri (1.1 nm)
Twikkae (0.6 nm)
Ch'onghang-ni (0.6 nm)
Ummuk-kol (0.3 nm)
Kyosong-ni (0.6 nm)
Wolchang (0.7 nm)
Chin-dong (0.9 nm)
Kyosong (1.1 nm)
Chungch'on (1.4 nm)
Yongji-dong (0.3 nm)
Ch'ongnyong-ni (0.6 nm)
Tongbaek (1.0 nm)
Yuja-dong (1.1 nm)
Togam-ni (1.1 nm)
Semosil (1.3 nm)
Taep'yong-ni (1.4 nm)
Tongch'on (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42855 Heli N 315 Helipad 12 nm N 318
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 42 nm N 0 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 39 nm N 329 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 47 nm E 57 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 56 nm S 195 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Sinjido
6.7 nm S Wando County
7.9 nm NE Hoejin-myeon
8.8 nm NE Cheongwansan
8.5 nm W Duryunsan
9.6 nm W Daeheungsa
10.0 nm NW Sallim-dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:32 2016