Wonhang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새견,Wŏnhang

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.5256 Longitude 126.7408 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 34° 31' 32N Long (DMS) 126° 44' 27E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6223

Weather Charts


Wonhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tonghak-tong (1.0 nm)
Samhwa-dong (1.0 nm)
Yongwol-li (1.1 nm)
Worha (1.2 nm)
Okchon (0.4 nm)
Sin'ga-ri (0.5 nm)
Poamsi (0.6 nm)
Sett'o (0.9 nm)
Hang-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Puhung (1.1 nm)
Hangch'ol-li (1.2 nm)
Yonghung-ni (1.4 nm)
Saegyon (0.2 nm)
Wonsin'gi (0.6 nm)
Pongdu (0.8 nm)
Yonhae-dong (0.8 nm)
Chinhuk-kol (1.0 nm)
Un-dong (1.3 nm)
Kobun-dong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42855 Heli N 315 Helipad 6 nm W 299
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 33 nm N 327 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 36 nm N 5 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 47 nm E 66 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 62 nm S 191 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm W Sallim-dong
6.0 nm SW Duryunsan
7.0 nm N Gangjin County
6.6 nm W King cherry
6.8 nm SW Daeheungsa
7.7 nm W Haenam County
8.3 nm NW Malli-dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:32 2016