Un-ch'i, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 연곡,ch’i,Un-ch’i

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.5794 Longitude 126.8119 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 34° 34' 46N Long (DMS) 126° 48' 43E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7600

Weather Charts


Un-ch'i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Un-ch'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Un-ch'i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yongok
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongdong-ni (0.6 nm)
Kang-dong (0.7 nm)
Yongbong-ni (0.8 nm)
Hallim (0.9 nm)
Sabu (1.0 nm)
Manbok (1.0 nm)
Tongbaeng-ni (1.0 nm)
Hyonch'on (1.1 nm)
Yongp'yong-dong (0.4 nm)
Songjong-ni (0.6 nm)
Yonggye (0.6 nm)
Taech'i (0.3 nm)
Unsan (0.3 nm)
Sindok (0.8 nm)
Saebaldul (0.8 nm)
Maebau (0.8 nm)
Wolgung (1.1 nm)
Hyonp'yong-ni (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42855 Heli N 315 Helipad 9 nm W 269
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 32 nm N 359 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 32 nm N 319 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 42 nm E 68 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 66 nm S 194 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Gangjin County
5.9 nm SE Cheongwansan
7.9 nm NE Jangheung County
8.5 nm SE Hoejin-myeon
9.6 nm SW Sallim-dong
11.4 nm NW Muwisa
10.7 nm SW Duryunsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:54 2016