Songgi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 송기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.8984 Longitude 127.3229 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 34° 53' 54N Long (DMS) 127° 19' 22E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30585

Weather Charts


Songgi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songgi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songgi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komam-ni (0.3 nm)
Hasong-ni (1.1 nm)
Hwawon (1.2 nm)
Saemaulch'on (1.2 nm)
Tokch'on (0.3 nm)
Noktong (0.3 nm)
Sodong (0.4 nm)
Tongnae-ri (0.5 nm)
Sap'o (0.5 nm)
Py'ongch'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Namnae-ri (1.0 nm)
Kyoch'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Onya (0.6 nm)
Chidong-ni (0.7 nm)
Wondung (0.8 nm)
Yondong (1.0 nm)
T'oesan (1.1 nm)
Tongsang (1.2 nm)
Yongdong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 5 nm W 240
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 14 nm E 103 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 28 nm W 298 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 38 nm E 72 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 46 nm W 277 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Beolgyo Station
5.9 nm N Seonamsa
6.3 nm N Jogyesan
5.8 nm SE Guryong Station (Suncheon)
6.6 nm N Songgwangsa
6.5 nm E Wonchang Station
8.5 nm E Suncheon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:22 2016