Sanggumjang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sanggŭmjang

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.7403 Longitude 126.9253 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 25N Long (DMS) 126° 55' 31E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9657

Weather Charts


Sanggumjang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanggumjang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanggumjang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hagumjang (0.3 nm)
Hyoja (0.6 nm)
Kumja-ri (0.8 nm)
Hongdan (0.9 nm)
Yong-dong (1.1 nm)
Yongbal-li (1.1 nm)
Kwanhan (0.4 nm) Changhang (0.3 nm)
Kolan (0.8 nm)
Mansu (0.8 nm)
Samjong (1.1 nm)
Hogye-ri (0.5 nm)
Yongwa-je (0.9 nm)
Wolman (0.9 nm)
Songja (1.0 nm)
Yomgi (1.1 nm)
Kidong-ni (1.1 nm)
Paegun-dong (1.3 nm)
Naegi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 16 nm E 65
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 23 nm N 346 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 30 nm W 299 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 34 nm E 79 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 60 nm E 69 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Jangheung County
3.7 nm E South Jeolla Province
8.3 nm NE Battle of Okpo
7.9 nm E Boseong Station
7.9 nm E Boseong County
9.6 nm N Iyang Station
9.1 nm NE Myeongbong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:52 2016