Oksan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 옥산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9781 Longitude 126.7439 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 34° 58' 41N Long (DMS) 126° 44' 38E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31881

Weather Charts


Oksan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oksan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oksan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deokchi (0.4 nm)
Geumgye (0.6 nm)
Pyeongsandong (0.3 nm)
Usan (0.3 nm)
Gasong (0.6 nm)
Janggudong (0.7 nm)
Seunghak (0.8 nm)
Gwandong (0.8 nm)
Songnim (0.5 nm)
Taesingol (0.7 nm)
Taebong (0.8 nm)
Taesin (0.8 nm)
Hwasan (0.3 nm)
Jangsan (0.4 nm)
Bangdong (0.4 nm)
Dueum (0.7 nm)
Sinjeong (0.7 nm)
Tapdong (0.8 nm)
Jidong (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43550 Heli C 717 Heliport 5 nm N 335
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 9 nm N 19 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 17 nm W 272 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 43 nm E 100 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 55 nm N 353 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Naju Station
4.5 nm N Dongshin University
6.4 nm NE Wolseong-dong, Gyeongju
6.4 nm E Gwangju Catholic University
7.4 nm SE Unjusa
8.9 nm N Pyeongdong Station
9.5 nm N Dosan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:30 2016