Oksan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 옥산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.8161 Longitude 127.0059 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 58N Long (DMS) 127° 0' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8550

Weather Charts


Oksan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oksan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oksan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naedong-ni (0.7 nm)
Im-ni (0.9 nm)
Yulchong (1.1 nm)
Tubong (0.4 nm)
Tubong-ni (0.6 nm)
Sindok (0.7 nm)
Chinsal-li (1.3 nm)
Ongnyon (0.5 nm)
Ungam (0.6 nm)
Kumdong (0.6 nm)
Yongso (1.0 nm)
Pyogok (1.0 nm)
Kojong (0.8 nm)
Nogyang-ni (0.9 nm)
Nogyang (0.9 nm)
Soman (1.1 nm)
Ch'ungnae (1.2 nm)
Kumho-ri (1.3 nm)
Taesakkol (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 11 nm E 78
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 20 nm N 332 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 30 nm E 86 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 32 nm W 289 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 54 nm E 72 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Battle of Okpo
4.0 nm S South Jeolla Province
3.5 nm E Myeongbong Station
4.5 nm N Iyang Station
5.1 nm NE Ssangbongsa
4.8 nm SE Boseong Station
4.8 nm SE Boseong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:38 2016