Oemokjae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 외목재

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.0454 Longitude 126.7885 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 35° 2' 43N Long (DMS) 126° 47' 19E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 163813

Weather Charts


Oemokjae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oemokjae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oemokjae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Naejeong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Singye (0.3 nm)
Dangga (0.5 nm)
Yuchon (0.8 nm)
Deungdong (0.9 nm)
Inae (1.0 nm)
Yuchon (0.6 nm)
Wongak (0.8 nm)
Seungchon (0.8 nm)
Dwissaeul (0.9 nm)
Yangchon (0.9 nm)
Deongnim (0.9 nm)
Panchon (1.0 nm)
Sinpyeong (0.7 nm)
Maehwa (0.9 nm)
Naesang (0.3 nm)
Ssangsan (0.5 nm)
Isimul (0.7 nm)
Jeseong (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 4 nm N 11 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
FR43550 Heli C 717 Heliport 4 nm W 277
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 20 nm W 260 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 42 nm E 106 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 52 nm N 350 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Wolseong-dong, Gyeongju
3.5 nm W Dongshin University
4.0 nm SW Naju Station
4.8 nm N Pyeongdong Station
4.1 nm SE Gwangju Catholic University
5.2 nm N Dosan Station
5.4 nm N Gwangsan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:55 2016