Namgwan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 남관

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.5386 Longitude 126.5192 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 19N Long (DMS) 126° 31' 9E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9434

Weather Charts


Namgwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namgwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namgwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puho-ri (0.5 nm) Sil-li (0.4 nm)
Naesa-ri (0.6 nm)
Paem-gol (1.6 nm)
Ant'ae (1.5 nm)
Changsaengi (0.4 nm)
Changhwal (0.6 nm)
Wolgyo (1.1 nm)
Ki-dong (1.2 nm)
Nongno (1.3 nm)
Ponghang-ni (1.4 nm)
Chin-dong (0.4 nm)
Myonggum (1.3 nm)
Sinp'ung (1.4 nm)
Kump'ung-ni (1.7 nm)
Yon'gong-ni (1.5 nm)
Saemaul (1.7 nm)
Surim (1.5 nm)
Haech'ang-ni (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42855 Heli N 315 Helipad 5 nm E 66
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 27 nm N 346 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 38 nm N 21 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 61 nm S 181 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 57 nm E 71 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Haenam County
5.0 nm NW Uhangri Formation
5.4 nm NE Malli-dong
5.5 nm SE King cherry
6.1 nm SE Daeheungsa
5.8 nm E Sallim-dong
7.1 nm SE Duryunsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:54 2016