Nakdong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 낙동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9876 Longitude 126.7894 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 34° 59' 15N Long (DMS) 126° 47' 22E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35603

Weather Charts


Nakdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oksan (0.4 nm)
Hyorongdong (0.9 nm)
Geonseoljigol (1.0 nm)
Sangchon (1.0 nm)
Jaetdeung (0.3 nm)
Ineup (0.4 nm)
Won-dong (0.8 nm)
Hohyewon (1.0 nm)
Galsan (1.1 nm)
Yujeong (0.5 nm)
Saeteo (1.0 nm)
Jangseong (0.4 nm)
Duham (0.8 nm)
Gwanjeon (0.8 nm)
Yongdu (1.0 nm)
Daesil (1.1 nm)
Saeteo (1.1 nm)
Sinsok (1.3 nm)
Mok-kol (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43550 Heli C 717 Heliport 5 nm W 312
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 8 nm N 6 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 19 nm W 270 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 41 nm E 101 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 55 nm N 351 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Naju Station
4.1 nm NE Gwangju Catholic University
4.9 nm N Wolseong-dong, Gyeongju
5.1 nm NW Dongshin University
5.8 nm SE Unjusa
6.9 nm NE Aengnam Station
8.3 nm N Pyeongdong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:23 2016