Moksil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 먹실,Mŏksil

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9083 Longitude 127.0422 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 54' 30N Long (DMS) 127° 2' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8358

Weather Charts


Moksil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moksil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moksil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Woram (0.4 nm) Chungjangch'i (0.6 nm)
Changjagul (0.7 nm)
Yongbal-li (1.0 nm)
Changch'i (1.0 nm)
Yongbanch'on (1.3 nm)
Koamch'on (1.5 nm)
Osi-gol (1.9 nm)
Mukkong-ni (0.4 nm)
Changch'i-ri (0.8 nm)
Chungch'on (1.0 nm)
Osiryang (1.2 nm)
Sangjangch'i (1.3 nm)
Ong-ni (1.6 nm)
Wolbong (0.5 nm)
Sadong (1.5 nm)
Hwaryong-dong (1.6 nm)
Songjong-ni (1.8 nm)
Chung-ni (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 9 nm E 109
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 17 nm N 318 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 28 nm E 97 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 32 nm W 278 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 51 nm E 77 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Ssangbongsa
2.8 nm W Iyang Station
3.5 nm SW Battle of Okpo
5.1 nm S Myeongbong Station
6.6 nm NW Gochang, Hwasun and Ganghwa Dolmen Sites
6.6 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.8 nm NW Dolmen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:28 2016